Thank You to Our Sponsors and Donors

Donations Received between January 1, 2019 and April 30, 2019
Support includes gifts to JLNO Programs, Annual Giving, Endowment and Fundraising Events.

Please contact Development Coordinator Paige Morrison about bequests and planned giving:
Paige@jlno.org or 504-891-5845

 


 

$10,000+

Fran Villere

 

$2,500-$9,999

The Helis Foundation
Vinson Guard Service, Inc

 

$1,000-$2,499

Tory Burch, LLC
Mrs. Cyril P. Geary, III
Mrs. Peter F. Johnson
Lowe Stein LLP
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy LLC
New Orleans Moms Blog
Wilson Family Fund of the Northshore Community Foundation

 

$500-$999

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation – Benevity Community Impact Fund
Sally Lapeyre
St. Charles Avenue Presbyterian Church
Mrs. Kenneth B. Thompson, III

 

$250-$499

Casey Carden
Mrs. John F. Carrere, Jr.
Sibby Charbonnet
Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham
Mrs. Carl J. Dicharry
Meredith Duke
Cheryl Ellsworth
Leeann Evans
Merrell Frampton
Mrs. M. Feild Gomila, Jr.
Elizabeth Ingram
Deanna McLendon
Kelly Moscona
Nina Neivens
Mrs. Jefferson G. Parker
Virginia Spencer-LaCour
Leslie Tallant
Elizabeth Walcavich
Up to $249
Cameron Adams
Mrs. H. Mark Adams
Martha Allen
Lisa Alpaugh
AmazonSmile
Beatriz Aprigliano-Ziegler
Aimee Arceneaux
Megan Armstrong
Jessica Meehan
Sarah T. Aucoin
Ashley Bailey
Kiki Baker Barnes
Anna Baker
Shon Baker
Mrs. Westervelt T. Ballard
Virginia Barba
Amy Barrett
Ms. Patricia Read Barry
Monet Sasser
Mrs. Michael Batten
Alexandra Battestin
Kathryn Baxter
Mrs. James W. Bean
Page Beary
Amber Beezley
Ms. Ann V. Bennett
Vanessa Berg
Jennifer Bernard-Allen
Mrs. Thomas Beron
Jane Block
Ms. Elizabeth A. Boh
Mrs. William F. Bologna
Emily Booth
Mrs. Robert A. Bories
Jeanne Boughton
Meribeth Brashier
Courtney Elizabeth Brdlik
Martha Claire Breland
Ashley Brennan
Ashley Brewer
Shannon Brice
Mrs. Steven D. Brinson
Mrs. A. Vernon Brinson
Eugenie Brooks
Melissa Broussard
Ms. Judy H. Brown
Ms. Julie D. Brown
Taylor Burgmon
Ashley Burkardt
Mrs. A. Peyton Bush III
Carol Carpenter
Laura Carroll
Stephanie Carroll
Lindsay Chapman
Lillie Joyce Chastant
Tori Chatman
Kristen Chmurka
Melissa Chrjapin
Christie Clemens
Mrs. Grant Coleman
Kelly Cook
Mallory Cooper
Lenora Costa
Mrs. A. Neil Crawford, Jr.
Creole Amour, LLC
Mrs. E. Howell Crosby
Mrs. Carl F. Dahlberg, Jr.
Elizabeth Dalferes
Mrs. John J. Daly
Nanine d’Aquin
Robin Davis Beducian
Virginia de la Vergne
Anna Dearmon Kornick
Mollye Demosthenidy
Beth Dienes
Nathalie Dillon
Susan Dinneen
Mrs. Jenny Dodge
Mrs. John Warren Doyle
Courtenay Dufour
Jane Dufour
Adrienne Duncan
Regan Dupuy
Mrs. G. Perry Eastman, III
Mrs. Gary Elkins
Ms. Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Mrs. Fenwick Eustis, IV
Shawne Favre
Allison Fish
Anne Fitz-Hugh
Ann Marie Fleming
Ashley Fletcher
Mrs. Walter C. Flower, III
Rana Francois
Kathleen Frater
Elizabeth Frein
Flora French
Jessica Fridge
Mrs. James F. Geary
Nina Gensler
Mrs. Edward N. George
Nene Gianfala
Mrs. James H Gibert, Jr.
Mrs. S. Derby Gisclair
Amanda Goldman
Megan Gorman
Olivia Graugnard
Alysha Gravely-White
Kathleen Gray
Tina Griffith
Mrs. E. Carlton Guillot III
Mrs. James O. Gundlach
Nadia Haik
Mrs. James Hailey
Mrs. Stephen W. Hales
Erica Hamill
Mrs. E. Simms Hardin
Mrs. Kevin Harrell
MaryEllis Hasseltine
Katherine Hattier
Whitney Haworth
Mrs. J. Allen Hebert
Krystal Hebert
Alyssa Higgins
Joanie Hodnette
Ms. Katherine T Hoffman
Dr. Joanne Hoppe
Lanier Hosford
Michelle Huck
Emily Hunyadi
Mrs. Warren B. Irwin
Leslie James
Danielle Jensen
Kara Jones
Jo Nelle Kepper
Cynthia Kessler
Mrs. John Scott Key
Susan Kliebert
Megan Knapp
Kayuyum Koban
Mari Krane
Joanna Kuebel
Lindsey Labadie
Ms. Beverly Lamb
Beth Lambert
Kelsey Lanaux
Mrs. James Charles Landis
Mrs. Mark C. Landry
Mrs. David M. Lane
Charlotte Langenstein
Beth Lavin
Laurie Leaman
Kimberly LeBaron
Jane LeBlanc
Sarah LeBlanc
Rose LeBreton
Mrs. J. Thomas Lewis
Emily Lewis
Jasmine Monquie Lewis
Nicole Licardi
Treva Lincoln
Ashley Liuzza
Mrs. Marc M. Livaudais
Sarah Lobell
Anne Long
Jennifer Longwell
Mrs. Edward B. Ludwig, III
Mrs. Hans G. Luetkemeier
Jeanel Luquette
Ashley Lusk
Sarah Lustberg
Mrs. Thomas J. Lutkewitte
Mrs. Barry Mabry
Kelley Mackenroth
Eugenia Maginnis
Hermione Malone
Tabby Mangano
Mrs. Arthur S. Mann, III
Ashley Manolakis
Mrs. William L. Marks
Crystal Marks-Price
Rebecca Martinez
Sophia Martinez
Sarah Martzolf
Mrs. Earl Mathes, Jr.
Mrs. Marc Matrana
Mrs. Nicholas Matulich, Jr.
Georgianna May
Heather McArthur
Mrs. Henry George McCall, II
Monique McCleskey
Mrs. John J. Bevington Meckstroth
Kathryn Mick
Mrs. W. Porcher Miles
Katie Millet
Kathleen Milligan
Megan Mitchell
Elaine Mogabgab
Brittany Moore
Mrs. Anthony G. Moore
Kristin Moore
Mrs. Campbell C. Morrison
LeeAnn Moss
Carrie Moulder
Erin Mouledoux
Marcelle Mouledoux
Melissa Myers
Courtney Nalty
Ms. Lucy Blodget Neill
Network for Good
Marion Newsom
Molly Nix
Melissa Ferniz
Leena O’Hara
Ms. Robin C. O’Bannon
Mary Lou O’Keefe
Mariel Ponseti
Caroline Page
Palm Tree Playground
Vivian Palmisano
Ashley Parker
Mrs. Thomas A. Parker II
Margaret Patterson
Emma Pegues
Mrs. James W. Pellerin
Bess Perret
Mrs. Robert L. Pettit, Jr.
Margaret Phelps
Charlotte Phillips
Victoria Phipps
Stacie Picone
Mrs. David D. Plater
Mrs. Paul J. Politz
Mrs. Eugene R. Preaus
Robin Primeau
Adele Ralston
Kathleen Ramsey
Katherine Raymond
Hope Read
Aimee Peralta
Alisha Reed
Seane Rice
Aggie Richards
Ellen Richardson
Jessica Roberts
Mrs. Kenneth Roberts
Brooks Rodrigue
Jennifer Rogers
Lisa Ross
Katie Roth
Alexa Rotolo
Rachel Roubion
Susana Ruddock
Laura Russell
Susan Russell
Emily Sandefer
Ms. Courtney-Anne Sarpy
Shannon Sarrat
Katherine Saulsbury
Carolyn Saunders
Mrs. Robert A. Savoie
Mia Schafer Kaston
Liz Schafer
Dana Schmitt
April Scott
Mrs. G. Arthur Seaver III
Seven Three Distilling Co.
Connie Shannon
Mary Wallace Shaver
Chrissy Sheets
Megan Siebenkittel
Katelyn Sileo
Tomekia Simeon
Elizabeth Skene
Erika Smith
Jennifer Smith
Kaylee Smith
Leigh Smith-Vaniz
Kelly Staples
Elizabeth Stern
Parker Sternbergh
Rachel Stickney
Mrs. Ebie Taylor Strauss
Sybil M. & D. Blair Favrot Family Fund
Elizabeth Tajonar
Kimberly Tara
Emily Taylor
Mrs. Jennifer Teague
Cherie Teamer
Vanessa Thibodeaux
Mrs. James C. Thomas
Leigh Thorpe
Elizabeth Tommaseo
Jamie Toso Miner
Tour Cycle Studio
Pat Unsworth
Hope Vickery
Lanie Victory
Amanda Tinney
Mrs. Debbye Procter Vosbein
Mrs. Tara Waldron
Beth Walker
Melanie Wallo
Kelly Walsh
Mrs. David L. Waltemath
Erica Washington
Rachel Waters-Hilty
Mrs. Neesa Weaver
Brandy Whisnant
Mrs. Conrad S.P. Williams, III
Marie Krousel Wood
Alice Marquez Wright
Cornelia Wyma
Shelby Wynne
Carleton Young
Mrs. Robert E. Young
Pierce Young

 

Tributes & Memorials

In Honor of the 2017-2018 JLNO Board of Directors by Anna Dearmon Kornick
In Memory of Yvonne Brown Collier by Sibby Charbonnet
In Memory of Dorothy Fey by Rebecca Martinez
In Honor of Alice Glenn by Leigh Thorpe
In Honor of Maria Huete by Susan Dinneen
In Memory of Lucile M. King by Mrs. James O. Gundlach
In Memory of Grace Parker LeCorgne by Ms. Elizabeth A. Boh
In Honor of Ann Mahorner by Mrs. Westervelt T. Ballard
In Honor of Cathy Derst Miller by Courtenay Dufour
In Memory of Stella Poche by Mrs. G. Perry Eastman, III
In Honor of Laura Politz and Melanee Usdin by Mrs. Robert A. Savoie
In Honor of Kathleen Ramsey by Lanier Hosford
In Memory of Fran. Villere by Mrs. A. Peyton Bush III
In Memory of Fran. Villere by Ms. Beverly Lamb

Comments

comments